Estimated value
£158,436
Median £1,467/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £155,000£196,000
Estimated value: £158,436Last sold (Dec 2023): £120,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 HIGHFIELD ROAD FY4 2JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 111 | £1,396 | D | 90% |
16 ORCHARD AVENUE FY4 2NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 92 | £1,467 | D | 90% |
25 MAYFIELD AVENUE FY4 2NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 86 | £1,163 | D | 89% |
31 ASH STREET FY4 2JN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 92 | £870 | C | 88% |
15 COLVILLE AVENUE FY4 2PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 100 | £1,200 | D | 86% |
237 SQUIRES GATE LANE FY4 2NH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £196,000 | 103 | £1,903 | D | 85% |
76 ROSEACRE FY4 2PL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | D | 85% |
350 ST ANNES ROAD FY4 2QN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 96 | £1,667 | D | 85% |
6 ELAINE AVENUE FY4 4LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £114,000 | 113 | £1,009 | D | 85% |
13 SUMMERVILLE FY4 2JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 123 | £1,585 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address