HouseValuation
Home·FY4·Valuation

3, GILDABROOK ROAD, FY4 2LU

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,647

Median £1,881/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £156,000£228,000
Estimated value: £163,647Last sold (Feb 2025): £157,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near FY4 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 GILDABROOK ROAD
FY4 2LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£152,50081£1,883D92%
54 CHEDDAR AVENUE
FY4 2LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00086£2,651D90%
5 BEVERLEY GROVE
FY4 2BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,00088£1,852D89%
9 WELLOGATE GARDENS
FY4 2JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00096£2,083C88%
49 ARNOLD AVENUE
FY4 2BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00088£1,705D88%
16 PRINCEWAY
FY4 2DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,50088£1,881C87%
48 PRIMROSE AVENUE
FY4 2LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00079£1,975C87%
130 ST ANNES ROAD
FY4 2BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£115,00076£1,513D87%
30 STAMFORD AVENUE
FY4 2BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00091£1,319D86%
48 CHEDDAR AVENUE
FY4 2LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00094£1,489D86%

Dig deeper into this address