HouseValuation
Home·FY4·Valuation

2, WINDERMERE ROAD, FY4 2BX

Semi-detached·272·EPC D
Estimated value
£456,144

Median £1,677/m² in your area × 272 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £265,000£310,000
Estimated value: £456,144Last sold (Sept 2022): £330,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near FY4 2BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
415 LYTHAM ROAD
FY4 1JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000262£763D80%
2 THIRD AVENUE
FY4 2EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000200£1,325D80%
29 ST JAMES ROAD
FY4 2HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000158£1,677D78%
76 BROADWAY
FY4 2HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000 - - - 76%
20 TUDOR PLACE
FY4 1PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000205£1,390C73%
9 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
FY4 1LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£231,500194£1,193C73%
13 THIRD AVENUE
FY4 2EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,000174£1,782D73%
4 KIMBERLEY AVENUE
FY4 2LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,000 - - - 73%
20 SCARSDALE AVENUE
FY4 2PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000129£1,899D73%
237 SQUIRES GATE LANE
FY4 2NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£196,000103£1,903D73%

Dig deeper into this address