HouseValuation
Home·FY3·Valuation

29, BRIERCLIFFE AVENUE, FY3 9LY

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,768

Median £1,861/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £174,950£237,500
Estimated value: £163,768Last sold (Sept 2016): £108,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near FY3 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 PRESTON OLD ROAD
FY3 9PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00095£2,105D90%
63 BEECH AVENUE
FY3 9AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000100£1,850D90%
245A WHITEGATE DRIVE
FY3 9JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,95094£1,861D90%
27 PADDOCK DRIVE
FY3 9TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50087£2,730D89%
27 ROYAL AVENUE
FY3 9PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00077£1,818D89%
19 ELTERWATER PLACE
FY3 9UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£159,95075£2,133D88%
28 LOMOND AVENUE
FY3 9QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00094£1,755D88%
4 GORSE ROAD
FY3 9DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00094£1,915C87%
32 KNARESBORO AVENUE
FY3 9QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00092£1,630D87%
35 QUERNMORE AVENUE
FY3 9SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00080£1,625D86%

Dig deeper into this address