HouseValuation
Home·FY3·Valuation

52, BRYAN ROAD, FY3 9BE

Terraced·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,450

Median £1,325/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £163,000£247,000
Estimated value: £193,450Last sold (Feb 2018): £149,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near FY3 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 GORSE ROAD
FY3 9ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,000150£1,647D84%
25 CONVENT CRESCENT
FY3 7QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,000139£827C83%
6 MAPLE AVENUE
FY3 9BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000114£1,228D83%
22 HONISTER AVENUE
FY3 9PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£192,500129£1,492D80%
45 BEECH AVENUE
FY3 9AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,000127£1,283D80%
47 ST LEONARDS ROAD
FY3 9RF · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,000106£1,443D80%
53 BRYAN ROAD
FY3 9BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,500128£1,270E80%
16 GORSE ROAD
FY3 9DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£174,950132£1,325D80%
8 CUMBRIAN AVENUE
FY3 8RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£129,000144£896D79%
81 WESTCLIFFE DRIVE
FY3 7DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,950139£1,654D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address