HouseValuation
Home·FY3·Valuation

31, RAVENSWOOD AVENUE, FY3 7SU

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,150

Median £1,650/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £170,000£235,000
Estimated value: £183,150Last sold (Sept 2023): £215,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near FY3 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
143 POULTON ROAD
FY3 7JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,000102£2,255D91%
6 OREGON AVENUE
FY3 7JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,000121£1,405D89%
2 DINMORE AVENUE
FY3 7RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,00095£1,232D89%
7 CARLETON AVENUE
FY3 7JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,000124£1,331D89%
27 AVENUE ROAD
FY3 7SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£194,00098£1,980D88%
2 BURNSALL AVENUE
FY3 7LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,000107£2,196D87%
49 KENDAL AVENUE
FY3 7LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,000110£1,318D86%
8 BENSON ROAD
FY3 7HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,000103£1,650E86%
54 PRESTON OLD ROAD
FY3 9PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00095£2,105D85%
44 CHEPSTOW ROAD
FY3 7PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£94,00096£979D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address