HouseValuation
Home·FY3·Valuation

2A, ONSLOW ROAD, FY3 7DF

Flat·26·EPC C
Estimated value
£47,892

Median £1,842/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £80,000£130,000
Estimated value: £47,892Last sold (Jan 2024): £45,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near FY3 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 GREENFINCH COURT
FY3 8FG · Flat
Feb 2026£70,00038£1,842C73%
STONEMASONS COURT, 472 - 474 (FLAT 3) TALBOT ROAD
FY3 7BD · Flat
Dec 2025£77,000 - - - 73%
39 GREENFINCH COURT
FY3 8FG · Flat
Oct 2025£77,00038£2,026C69%
1 PARBOLD CLOSE
FY3 7SB · Flat
Nov 2025£80,00063£1,270C69%
21 BISHOPSGATE
FY3 7UP · Flat
Oct 2025£68,00047£1,447C68%
GROSVENOR HOUSE, 181 (FLAT 7) WHITEGATE DRIVE
FY3 9EP · Flat
Nov 2025£120,000 - - - 67%
1A (FLAT N) FOREST GATE
FY3 9AR · Flat
Nov 2025£85,000 - - - 67%
REGENCY COURT, 121 - 123 (FLAT 5) NEWTON DRIVE
FY3 8LZ · Flat
Oct 2025£130,000 - - - 66%
2 BEETHAM PLACE
FY3 8HL · Flat
Oct 2025£80,000 - - - 66%
62 (FLAT 2) WESTCLIFFE DRIVE
FY3 7HG · Flat
Apr 2025£83,500 - - - 66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address