HouseValuation
Home·FY2·Valuation

33, MONTPELIER AVENUE, FY2 9AE

Terraced·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£180,668

Median £1,457/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£205,000
Estimated value: £180,668Last sold (Mar 2014): £84,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near FY2 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MONTPELIER AVENUE
FY2 9AE · Terraced
Aug 2025£192,000110£1,745D90%
18 ST STEPHENS AVENUE
FY2 9RB · Terraced
Nov 2025£132,000106£1,245D87%
16 NORCLIFFE ROAD
FY2 9AW · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,000120£1,542D86%
39 WARBRECK DRIVE
FY2 9RZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000127£1,457C86%
53 WARBRECK DRIVE
FY2 9RZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,000124£1,048D85%
148 CAVENDISH ROAD
FY2 9EG · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,000127£984D85%
36 GOSFORTH ROAD
FY2 9UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000134£1,455D84%
110 CAVENDISH ROAD
FY2 9NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,00090£1,633D83%
166 CAVENDISH ROAD
FY2 9EG · Terraced
May 2025£168,950128£1,320D82%
35 GOSFORTH ROAD
FY2 9UB · Terraced
May 2025£205,000116£1,767D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address