HouseValuation
Home·FY2·Valuation

32, MONTPELIER AVENUE, FY2 9AE

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£134,900

Median £1,900/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £147,500£180,000
Estimated value: £134,900Last sold (Oct 2025): £180,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near FY2 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 WASHINGTON AVENUE
FY2 0PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£92,00080£1,150C86%
6 MILLOM AVENUE
FY2 9LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£152,00080£1,900C85%
57 HASTINGS AVENUE
FY2 0EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,50073£2,021C85%
113 RED BANK ROAD
FY2 9HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00061£2,951D84%
10 DAVENPORT AVENUE
FY2 9EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,50084£1,827C84%
71 BRIARWOOD DRIVE
FY2 0DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00065£1,846C84%
6 BRYNING AVENUE
FY2 9LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00080£1,500E83%
16 KILDARE ROAD
FY2 0LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00078£2,051C83%
49 BRYNING AVENUE
FY2 9LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£142,00073£1,945D83%
6 BROUGH AVENUE
FY2 0PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00077£1,818C83%

Dig deeper into this address