Estimated value
£104,760
Median £1,455/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,500Median £112,000£132,500
Estimated value: £104,760Last sold (Nov 2019): £68,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near FY2 0ST
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
405 WARLEY ROAD FY2 0ST · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 65 | £923 | D | 94% |
374 WARLEY ROAD FY2 0SS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 69 | £1,087 | D | 91% |
373 WARLEY ROAD FY2 0ST · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 72 | £972 | C | 90% |
74 LIMERICK ROAD FY2 0LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 62 | £1,976 | D | 88% |
10 COLLINS AVENUE FY2 0NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £44,500 | 80 | £556 | D | 88% |
4 BIRKDALE AVENUE FY2 0ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,500 | 66 | £1,826 | D | 88% |
40 LIMERICK ROAD FY2 0LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £112,000 | 77 | £1,455 | D | 87% |
3 RATHMORE GARDENS FY2 0RZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,500 | 77 | £1,721 | C | 87% |
10 BETJEMAN CLOSE FY2 0FQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 71 | £1,690 | C | 87% |