Estimated value
£144,225
Median £1,923/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £140,000£175,000
Estimated value: £144,225Last sold (Sept 2021): £95,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 WASHINGTON AVENUE FY2 0PP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £92,000 | 80 | £1,150 | C | 91% |
57 HASTINGS AVENUE FY2 0EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 73 | £2,021 | C | 90% |
71 BRIARWOOD DRIVE FY2 0DS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 65 | £1,846 | C | 89% |
16 KILDARE ROAD FY2 0LR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 78 | £2,051 | C | 88% |
6 BROUGH AVENUE FY2 0PY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | C | 88% |
20 CARNFORTH AVENUE FY2 0BH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 78 | £2,244 | C | 88% |
37 VALENTIA ROAD FY2 0RN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 65 | £1,923 | D | 87% |
86 ROSSINGTON AVENUE FY2 0DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 81 | £1,543 | D | 87% |
32 DUDLEY AVENUE FY2 0TU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 66 | £1,667 | D | 87% |
7 ST MICHAELS ROAD FY2 0LD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 84 | £2,024 | C | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address