HouseValuation
Home·FY2·Valuation

2, UPWOOD CLOSE, FY2 0EX

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£117,712

Median £2,102/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £127,000£150,000
Estimated value: £117,712Last sold (Apr 2025): £137,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near FY2 0EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 OAKMOOR AVENUE
FY2 0EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£124,00059£2,102C88%
3 BLACKFEN PLACE
FY2 0XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,00061£2,082D85%
3 BLACKFEN PLACE
FY2 0XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,00061£2,082D85%
19 CARCROFT AVENUE
FY2 0EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£143,00063£2,270C85%
14 ELMRIDGE CRESCENT
FY2 0NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00057£2,632C84%
24 LUDLOW GROVE
FY2 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£122,00063£1,937E84%
38 STAINFORTH AVENUE
FY2 0ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,00060£1,950C84%
378 WARLEY ROAD
FY2 0SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00061£984C84%
14 BRIARWOOD DRIVE
FY2 0EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00062£2,258D84%
5 MULBERRY MEWS
FY2 0PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00061£2,295C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address