HouseValuation
Home·FY2·Valuation

33, OAKMOOR AVENUE, FY2 0EE

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£120,756

Median £2,082/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £125,000£140,000
Estimated value: £120,756Last sold (Sept 2021): £121,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near FY2 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 OAKMOOR AVENUE
FY2 0EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£124,00059£2,102C91%
37 VALENTIA ROAD
FY2 0RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00065£1,923D90%
32 DUDLEY AVENUE
FY2 0TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00066£1,667D90%
3 BLACKFEN PLACE
FY2 0XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,00061£2,082D88%
3 BLACKFEN PLACE
FY2 0XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,00061£2,082D88%
24 LUDLOW GROVE
FY2 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£122,00063£1,937E87%
28 CRANBROOK AVENUE
FY2 0BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£100,00065£1,538D87%
14 BRIARWOOD DRIVE
FY2 0EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00062£2,258D87%
71 BRIARWOOD DRIVE
FY2 0DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00065£1,846C86%
25 LONGFORD AVENUE
FY2 0BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00056£2,321D86%

Dig deeper into this address