Estimated value
£132,912
Median £1,846/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £130,000£175,000
Estimated value: £132,912Last sold (Jan 2024): £145,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near FY2 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 WASHINGTON AVENUE FY2 0PP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £92,000 | 80 | £1,150 | C | 91% |
57 HASTINGS AVENUE FY2 0EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 73 | £2,021 | C | 90% |
71 BRIARWOOD DRIVE FY2 0DS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 65 | £1,846 | C | 89% |
16 KILDARE ROAD FY2 0LR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 78 | £2,051 | C | 88% |
6 BROUGH AVENUE FY2 0PY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | C | 88% |
20 CARNFORTH AVENUE FY2 0BH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 78 | £2,244 | C | 88% |
37 VALENTIA ROAD FY2 0RN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 65 | £1,923 | D | 87% |
86 ROSSINGTON AVENUE FY2 0DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 81 | £1,543 | D | 87% |