HouseValuation
Home·FY1·Valuation

2, CROSS STREET, FY1 2EA

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£91,263

Median £1,049/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £86,000£168,000
Estimated value: £91,263Last sold (Oct 2013): £47,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near FY1 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 HANDSWORTH ROAD
FY1 2QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,00074£811D89%
36 CROSS STREET
FY1 2EA · Terraced
May 2025£66,95080£837D88%
96 COCKER STREET
FY1 2EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00086£872D88%
30 ENFIELD ROAD
FY1 2RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00078£962D87%
36 FERGUSON ROAD
FY1 6RL · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,00081£2,074D86%
21 WOLSLEY ROAD
FY1 6HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£65,00092£707D86%
32 SUTHERLAND VIEW
FY1 2RH · Terraced
Oct 2025£95,00075£1,267D86%
22 HANDSWORTH ROAD
FY1 2RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00079£1,709E85%
218 CUNLIFFE ROAD
FY1 6RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£86,00082£1,049D85%
11 REDVERS TERRACE
FY1 2NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£119,25083£1,437C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address