Estimated value
£449,939
Median £3,383/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £347,500£625,000
Estimated value: £449,939Last sold (Nov 2015): £430,000
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near EX9 7HR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 GLEBE CLOSE EX9 7JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 97 | £3,093 | D | 77% |
COOMBE COTTAGE HAYES LANE EX9 7DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 115 | £4,130 | C | 77% |
28 GREENWAY LANE EX9 6SG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £347,500 | 115 | £3,022 | D | 76% |
5 GLEBE CLOSE EX9 7JW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 97 | £2,990 | E | 75% |
1 ISAAC CLOSE EX9 7JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £318,000 | 94 | £3,383 | D | 74% |
9 GLEBE CLOSE EX9 7JW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 99 | £2,929 | E | 74% |
6 ROLLE BARTON EX9 7HR · Terraced | Feb 2024 | £625,000 | 146 | £4,281 | D | 74% |
10 VICTORIA PLACE EX9 6JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 109 | £4,587 | C | 71% |
1 VIEUX CLOSE EX9 7JT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | E | 70% |