HouseValuation
Home·EX9·Valuation

38, STATION ROAD, EX9 6RT

Detached·326·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,660,318

Median £5,093/m² in your area × 326 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £1,090,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £1,660,318Last sold (Jul 2005): £330,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX9 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NORTHVIEW ROAD
EX9 6BZ · Detached
Mar 2026£2,100,000376£5,585C85%
21 VISION HILL ROAD
EX9 6ED · Detached
Feb 2026£1,060,000243£4,362C84%
5 BRIDGE ROAD
EX9 6EA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,140,000198£5,758C78%
ANTON COTTAGE BOUCHER WAY
EX9 6HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,050,000168£6,250C78%
12 MARINE PARADE
EX9 6NS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,700,000277£6,137D77%
GRANSDEN HOUSE PRIORY CLOSE
EX9 7EZ · Detached
Jan 2025£1,180,000293£4,027C74%
11 MARINE PARADE
EX9 6NS · Detached
Jul 2025£790,000276£2,862D74%
16 STONEYFORD PARK
EX9 6TB · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000204£3,922C74%
6 BRIDGE ROAD
EX9 6EA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,090,000214£5,093C72%
1 FORGE CLOSE
EX9 6QY · Detached
Feb 2026£360,00073£4,932C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address