Estimated value
£996,336
Median £5,032/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £925,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £996,336Last sold (Feb 2026): £1,140,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near EX9 6EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BRIDGE ROAD EX9 6EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,090,000 | 214 | £5,093 | C | 90% |
16 STONEYFORD PARK EX9 6TB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 204 | £3,922 | C | 86% |
21 VISION HILL ROAD EX9 6ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,060,000 | 243 | £4,362 | C | 84% |
ANTON COTTAGE BOUCHER WAY EX9 6HQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,050,000 | 168 | £6,250 | C | 84% |
27 WEST HILL EX9 6BU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 161 | £5,590 | C | 81% |
9 COPP HILL LANE EX9 6DT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £925,000 | 188 | £4,920 | B | 80% |
1 OTTERS REACH EX9 6ET · Detached | Aug 2025 | £750,000 | 157 | £4,777 | C | 78% |
3 VALES ROAD EX9 6HS · Detached | Nov 2024 | £1,100,000 | 203 | £5,419 | C | 78% |
OAKHILL GARDEN OAK HILL EX9 7DW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £785,000 | 172 | £4,564 | D | 78% |