HouseValuation
Home·EX8·Valuation

9, PRIDDIS CLOSE, EX8 5PG

Terraced·61·EPC F
Estimated value
£238,266

Median £3,906/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £250,000£825,000
Estimated value: £238,266Last sold (May 2012): £148,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 55 points.

Sales near EX8 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BAKERS COTTAGES (12) LONGMEADOW ROAD
EX8 5LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00064£5,625D83%
34 LANGSTONE DRIVE
EX8 4JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00053£3,585E82%
37 WORDSWORTH CLOSE
EX8 5SQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00058£3,707C82%
HAREFIELD COTTAGES (5) THE STRAND
EX8 5EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£825,00052£15,865D81%
33 HOLLYMOUNT CLOSE
EX8 5PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00064£3,906C81%
2 WADE CLOSE
EX8 4RX · Terraced
Mar 2026£218,00067£3,254D80%
1 POPLAR CLOSE
EX8 5NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00070£3,929D80%
BAKERS COTTAGES (3) LONGMEADOW ROAD
EX8 5LP · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,00064£4,688D79%
24 BRADFORD CLOSE
EX8 5PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00043£2,791D79%
13 POUND STREET
EX8 2SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,50068£2,537D79%

Dig deeper into this address