HouseValuation
Home·EX8·Valuation

34, PRIDDIS CLOSE, EX8 5PG

Flat·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£96,965

Median £2,365/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £87,500£220,000
Estimated value: £96,965Last sold (Dec 2007): £122,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near EX8 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHESTER COURT (FLAT 9) MANCHESTER ROAD
EX8 1DE · Flat
Feb 2026£80,00042£1,905C85%
26 BRADHAM COURT
EX8 4AN · Flat
Feb 2026£138,00045£3,067C85%
ORCOMBE COURT (FLAT 22) LITTLEHAM ROAD
EX8 2ET · Flat
Feb 2026£70,00046£1,522C85%
4 CHURCH ROAD
EX8 1RZ · Flat
Feb 2026£139,95042£3,332C85%
ORCOMBE COURT (FLAT 48) LITTLEHAM ROAD
EX8 2ET · Flat
Feb 2026£58,00046£1,261C85%
GLENORCHY COURT (FLAT 12) EXETER ROAD
EX8 1PJ · Flat
Mar 2026£60,00034£1,765C80%
48 BYRON WAY
EX8 5SA · Flat
Jul 2025£150,00044£3,409D80%
HOMETOR HOUSE (FLAT 26) EXETER ROAD
EX8 1UA · Flat
Nov 2025£84,00040£2,100D79%
HAMILTON COURT (FLAT 18) SALTERTON ROAD
EX8 2BR · Flat
Nov 2025£87,50037£2,365B79%
10 BRACKENDALE
EX8 5SF · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00045£4,889C79%

Dig deeper into this address