HouseValuation
Home·EX8·Valuation

116, THE MARLES, EX8 4NU

Detached·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£313,820

Median £4,828/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £330,000£499,950
Estimated value: £313,820Last sold (Apr 2019): £245,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near EX8 4NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ESSINGTON CLOSE
EX8 4QY · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00061£5,328D88%
72 THE MARLES
EX8 4NS · Detached
Feb 2026£312,50071£4,401C84%
THE COACH HOUSE, 21 CRANFORD AVENUE
EX8 2HU · Detached
Feb 2026£465,00074£6,284D82%
62 MOUNT PLEASANT AVENUE
EX8 4QR · Detached
Sept 2025£335,00070£4,786D82%
4 NORMAN CLOSE
EX8 4JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£321,00073£4,397D82%
134 HULHAM ROAD
EX8 4RD · Detached
Dec 2025£499,95073£6,849C82%
4 ARTHURS CLOSE
EX8 4JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00058£4,828D82%
37 MEADOW VIEW ROAD
EX8 4HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00066£4,545D80%
22 BRIXINGTON LANE
EX8 4HN · Detached
Jan 2026£354,00083£4,265D80%
212A EXETER ROAD
EX8 3LT · Detached
Mar 2026£330,00061£5,410C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address