Estimated value
£408,975
Median £3,895/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £400,000£540,000
Estimated value: £408,975Last sold (Jul 2020): £290,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near EX8 4AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 BRIXINGTON LANE EX8 4JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £352,000 | 90 | £3,911 | D | 90% |
121 HULHAM ROAD EX8 4QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 98 | £5,510 | D | 89% |
58 VALLEY WAY EX8 4RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 107 | £3,879 | C | 87% |
25 HOLLAND ROAD EX8 4AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 105 | £2,762 | D | 86% |
39 IVYDALE EX8 4TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 104 | £4,663 | D | 86% |
9 CHERISWOOD AVENUE EX8 4HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 95 | £3,895 | C | 86% |
11 OLD BYSTOCK DRIVE EX8 5RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 116 | £3,578 | D | 86% |
3 SPRINGFIELD ROAD EX8 3JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 98 | £3,878 | D | 85% |
8 LITTLEMEAD LANE EX8 4RE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 95 | £4,158 | D | 85% |