Estimated value
£797,233
Median £4,891/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £875,000£920,000
Estimated value: £797,233Last sold (Feb 2024): £670,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near EX8 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 ASHLEIGH ROAD EX8 2JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 173 | £3,382 | C | 90% |
84 FOXHOLES HILL EX8 2DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 141 | £6,206 | C | 89% |
2 RYLL COURT DRIVE EX8 2JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 180 | £4,222 | B | 87% |
9 CRANFORD VIEW EX8 2EH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 166 | £4,127 | D | 86% |
18 COLVIN CLOSE EX8 2HN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 167 | £3,952 | D | 86% |
RIVENDELL LONGMEADOW ROAD EX8 5LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 171 | £5,146 | C | 85% |
47 FOXHOLES HILL EX8 2DQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £920,000 | 150 | £6,133 | C | 85% |
37 RICHMOND ROAD EX8 2NA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £662,500 | 157 | £4,220 | B | 83% |
10 STEVENSTONE ROAD EX8 2EP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £900,000 | 184 | £4,891 | D | 82% |