HouseValuation
Home·EX8·Valuation

3, RYLL COURT DRIVE, EX8 2JP

Detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£541,461

Median £5,361/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £465,000£800,000
Estimated value: £541,461Last sold (Sept 2015): £310,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX8 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MAER VALE
EX8 2DX · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000102£6,373D87%
11 OLD BYSTOCK DRIVE
EX8 5RB · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000116£3,578D86%
50 BRIXINGTON LANE
EX8 4JG · Detached
Feb 2026£352,00090£3,911D85%
3 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
EX8 3JX · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00098£3,878D85%
40 FOXHOLES HILL
EX8 2DQ · Detached
Sept 2025£800,000116£6,897D85%
THE COACH HOUSE, 21 CRANFORD AVENUE
EX8 2HU · Detached
Feb 2026£465,00074£6,284D84%
54 ASHLEIGH ROAD
EX8 2JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00088£3,523D84%
121 HULHAM ROAD
EX8 4QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£540,00098£5,510D84%
2 LINCOLN CLOSE
EX8 5QN · Detached
Mar 2026£600,450112£5,361C83%
17 DURHAM CLOSE
EX8 5QU · Detached
Dec 2025£437,500104£4,207D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address