HouseValuation
Home·EX8·Valuation

4, CRANFORD AVENUE, EX8 2HT

Flat·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£239,223

Median £3,467/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £249,450£285,000
Estimated value: £239,223Last sold (Sept 2007): £268,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near EX8 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CRANFORD COURT, 8 (FLAT 2) CRANFORD AVENUE
EX8 2HT · Flat
Jun 2025£245,00072£3,403C86%
ALDBOROUGH COURT, 21 (FLAT 23) DOUGLAS AVENUE
EX8 2HA · Flat
Feb 2026£250,00058£4,310D84%
8 (FLAT 1) ELWYN ROAD
EX8 2EL · Flat
Feb 2026£245,00073£3,356B84%
2 (FLAT 2) LAWN ROAD
EX8 1QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£187,50075£2,500D83%
CRANFORD HOUSE, 10A (FLAT 2) CRANFORD AVENUE
EX8 2HT · Flat
Feb 2026£249,450 - - - 82%
2 (FLAT 3) ROLLE VILLAS
EX8 2AE · Flat
May 2025£217,00059£3,678D82%
ROSWELL COURT, 8 (21) DOUGLAS AVENUE
EX8 2FA · Flat
Feb 2026£285,00057£5,000C81%
ALDBOROUGH COURT, 21 (FLAT 4) DOUGLAS AVENUE
EX8 2HA · Flat
Oct 2025£270,00058£4,655D80%
THE RETREAT, 5 (FLAT 1) STEVENSTONE ROAD
EX8 2EP · Flat
Oct 2025£210,00075£2,800F80%
MARINA COURT (FLAT 6) DOUGLAS AVENUE