Estimated value
£247,304
Median £3,254/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £240,000£300,000
Estimated value: £247,304Last sold (Nov 2020): £188,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near EX8 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 NEW STREET EX8 1RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £222,000 | 84 | £2,643 | D | 91% |
5 NEW STREET EX8 1RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £197,000 | 72 | £2,736 | D | 91% |
11 CLINTON SQUARE EX8 1AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 89% |
79 ROSEBERY ROAD EX8 1SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 66 | £3,939 | D | 89% |
81 ROSEBERY ROAD EX8 1SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 81 | £3,395 | D | 89% |
20 CHARLES STREET EX8 1LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | D | 88% |
37 EGREMONT ROAD EX8 1RX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | D | 87% |
22 GEORGE STREET EX8 1LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 76 | £3,026 | C | 87% |
7 THE COPSE EX8 4EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 80 | £3,000 | D | 86% |