HouseValuation
Home·EX7·Valuation

42, THIRD AVENUE, EX7 9RF

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,010

Median £3,365/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£320,000
Estimated value: £249,010Last sold (Nov 2014): £155,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near EX7 9RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 THIRD AVENUE
EX7 9RF · Semi-detached
May 2025£227,50070£3,250D88%
45 THIRD AVENUE
EX7 9RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£272,55581£3,365D87%
30 OAKLAND WALK
EX7 9RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00087£2,701D84%
10 OAKLAND DRIVE
EX7 9RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00079£2,975D83%
11 MORLAIX CLOSE
EX7 0FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00075£2,667C82%
36 KINGSDOWN CRESCENT
EX7 0HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£273,00075£3,640D81%
14 FIRST AVENUE
EX7 9RA · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00075£3,467D81%
15 NORTH LODGE CLOSE
EX7 9QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00079£2,911C81%
8 BARTON LANE
EX7 9QU · Detached
Jan 2026£320,00081£3,951C80%
10 MARSTON CLOSE
EX7 0EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00075£3,933D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address