HouseValuation
Home·EX7·Valuation

46, PARK ROAD, EX7 9LL

Flat·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£172,800

Median £2,700/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £142,000£240,000
Estimated value: £172,800Last sold (May 2024): £158,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near EX7 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROOKLANDS (FLAT 21) ALEXANDRA ROAD
EX7 9JT · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00058£2,241D90%
BROOKLANDS (FLAT 37) ALEXANDRA ROAD
EX7 9JT · Flat
Sept 2025£57,00058£983D85%
4 (FLAT 2) BARTON CRESCENT
EX7 9SX · Flat
Nov 2025£120,00061£1,967C84%
11 (FLAT C) SEA LAWN TERRACE
EX7 0AD · Flat
Nov 2025£237,00067£3,537D82%
26 UPPER LONGLANDS
EX7 9DB · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00050£2,700C81%
5 (FLAT 5) MARINE PARADE
EX7 9DJ · Flat
Mar 2025£240,00065£3,692D80%
13 CARNAC DRIVE
EX7 0FB · Flat
Nov 2025£192,50057£3,377C79%
BROOKLANDS (FLAT 28) ALEXANDRA ROAD
EX7 9JT · Flat
Jan 2025£85,00058£1,466D79%
5 (FLAT 3) MARINE PARADE
EX7 9DJ · Flat
Dec 2024£215,00065£3,308D78%
RICHMOND HOUSE (FLAT 4) RICHMOND PLACE
EX7 9FB · Flat
Mar 2025£142,00063£2,254C78%

Dig deeper into this address