HouseValuation
Home·EX7·Valuation

10, WEST CLIFF, EX7 9DN

Terraced·171·EPC G
Estimated value
£365,085

Median £2,135/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £294,000£615,000
Estimated value: £365,085Last sold (Jul 2024): £164,000

A
Now: 14/100 (G)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 14/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 70 points.

Sales near EX7 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE HOVEL, 6 HIGH STREET
EX7 9HP · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,000120£1,792E74%
88C HIGH STREET
EX7 9HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000122£1,885D73%
120 WEST CLIFF PARK DRIVE
EX7 9EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,000120£2,500D72%
REDLANDS BARTON TERRACE
EX7 9QH · Detached
Mar 2026£615,000177£3,475C70%
5 PARK ROAD
EX7 9LH · Terraced
Aug 2024£240,000189£1,270C67%
29 BRUNSWICK PLACE
EX7 9PD · Terraced
Aug 2024£380,000178£2,135D67%
9 PRIORY PARK ROAD
EX7 9LX · Detached
Dec 2025£595,000183£3,251C67%
1 MORNINGSIDE
EX7 9SL · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00097£2,784C67%
5 CLIFTON PLACE
EX7 9AS · Terraced
Apr 2025£255,000127£2,008D66%
2 ORCHARD GARDENS
EX7 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£294,000147£2,000E66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address