HouseValuation
Home·EX7·Valuation

8, CLIFF COURT, EX7 9DE

Flat·62·EPC E
Estimated value
£167,400

Median £2,700/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £135,000£290,000
Estimated value: £167,400Last sold (Nov 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near EX7 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROOKLANDS (FLAT 21) ALEXANDRA ROAD
EX7 9JT · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00058£2,241D87%
BROOKLANDS (FLAT 37) ALEXANDRA ROAD
EX7 9JT · Flat
Sept 2025£57,00058£983D82%
4 (FLAT 2) BARTON CRESCENT
EX7 9SX · Flat
Nov 2025£120,00061£1,967C81%
11 (FLAT C) SEA LAWN TERRACE
EX7 0AD · Flat
Nov 2025£237,00067£3,537D79%
SEFTON COURT (FLAT 9) PLANTATION TERRACE
EX7 9DR · Flat
Dec 2025£63,00044£1,432D79%
2 (FLAT A) BARTON VILLAS
EX7 9QJ · Flat
Apr 2025£115,00054£2,130D78%
THE ROCKSTONE (14) EXETER ROAD
EX7 0RX · Flat
Jan 2026£290,00075£3,867E78%
26 UPPER LONGLANDS
EX7 9DB · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00050£2,700C78%
5 (FLAT 5) MARINE PARADE
EX7 9DJ · Flat
Mar 2025£240,00065£3,692D77%
13 CARNAC DRIVE
EX7 0FB · Flat
Nov 2025£192,50057£3,377C76%

Dig deeper into this address