HouseValuation
Home·EX7·Valuation

12, CLIFF COURT, EX7 9DE

Flat·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£124,200

Median £2,700/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £130,000£189,000
Estimated value: £124,200Last sold (Oct 2024): £149,950

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near EX7 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SEFTON COURT (FLAT 9) PLANTATION TERRACE
EX7 9DR · Flat
Dec 2025£63,00044£1,432D88%
26 UPPER LONGLANDS
EX7 9DB · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00050£2,700C87%
RICHMOND COURT (FLAT 5) RICHMOND PLACE
EX7 9PL · Flat
Feb 2026£50,00041£1,220C87%
BROOKLANDS (FLAT 21) ALEXANDRA ROAD
EX7 9JT · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00058£2,241D84%
19 CLIFF COURT
EX7 9DE · Flat
Oct 2024£110,00040£2,750D83%
CLIFF COURT (FLAT 21) WEST CLIFF
EX7 9DE · Flat
Sept 2024£115,00048£2,396D83%
1 (FLAT 1) BARTON VILLAS
EX7 9QJ · Flat
Oct 2025£145,00051£2,843C82%
26 DEVONDALE COURT
EX7 0PN · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00041£3,537D82%
71A CARNAC DRIVE
EX7 0FB · Flat
Dec 2025£189,00052£3,635C79%
BROOKLANDS (FLAT 37) ALEXANDRA ROAD
EX7 9JT · Flat
Sept 2025£57,00058£983D79%

Dig deeper into this address