Estimated value
£447,740
Median £3,670/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £400,000£555,000
Estimated value: £447,740Last sold (Oct 2017): £284,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near EX7 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 NASH GARDENS EX7 9RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 118 | £2,797 | C | 90% |
24 STONELANDS PARK EX7 9BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 109 | £3,670 | D | 85% |
10 COUSENS CLOSE EX7 9TE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 108 | £2,917 | C | 84% |
13 MEADOW RISE EX7 9AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 113 | £3,761 | D | 83% |
18 CLOVER DRIVE EX7 0FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 112 | £3,036 | C | 83% |
9 CORYTON CLOSE EX7 9DT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 139 | £2,806 | D | 83% |
1 AVOCET PLACE EX7 0GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 140 | £3,964 | B | 82% |
19 LITTLE WEEK LANE EX7 0LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 122 | £1,352 | C | 82% |
14 CORYTON CLOSE EX7 9DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | D | 81% |