Estimated value
£275,040
Median £3,438/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £279,995£360,000
Estimated value: £275,040Last sold (Dec 2024): £262,495
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Sales near EX7 0RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MORLAIX CLOSE EX7 0FG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | C | 87% |
37 KESTREL WAY EX7 0FY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 88 | £4,091 | B | 86% |
43 CLOVER DRIVE EX7 0FJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 89 | £3,258 | C | 86% |
57 CARNAC DRIVE EX7 0FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | C | 85% |
7 PLOVER ROAD EX7 0RL · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £285,000 | 80 | £3,563 | B | 85% |
5 PLOVER ROAD EX7 0RL · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £269,995 | 80 | £3,375 | B | 85% |
1 PLOVER ROAD EX7 0RL · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | B | 85% |
9 WIGEON CLOSE EX7 0SD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £279,995 | 80 | £3,500 | B | 83% |
11 WIGEON CLOSE EX7 0SD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £279,995 | 80 | £3,500 | B | 83% |
33 LARCH ROAD EX7 0AY · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £288,000 | 89 | £3,236 | B | 82% |