HouseValuation
Home·EX7·Valuation

3, CALM WATER CLOSE, EX7 0RH

Semi-detached·69·EPC B
Estimated value
£245,019

Median £3,551/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £252,000£360,000
Estimated value: £245,019Last sold (Jun 2022): £270,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near EX7 0RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MORLAIX CLOSE
EX7 0FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00075£2,667C87%
6 MOORHEN WALK
EX7 0RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,50072£3,063B80%
37 KESTREL WAY
EX7 0FY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00088£4,091B80%
36 KINGSDOWN CRESCENT
EX7 0HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£273,00075£3,640D80%
19 EGRET CLOSE
EX7 0FW · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00077£1,558B80%
36 LITTLE WEEK ROAD
EX7 0NL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£214,00071£3,014C80%
41 LITTLE WEEK ROAD
EX7 0NL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£252,00066£3,818C80%
15 ELM GROVE DRIVE
EX7 0EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00069£3,551C80%
43 CLOVER DRIVE
EX7 0FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00089£3,258C80%
10 MARSTON CLOSE
EX7 0EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00075£3,933D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address