HouseValuation
Home·EX7·Valuation

27, PIDGLEY ROAD, EX7 0RF

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£263,442

Median £3,818/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £273,000£325,000
Estimated value: £263,442Last sold (Aug 2023): £265,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near EX7 0RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MORLAIX CLOSE
EX7 0FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00075£2,667C90%
9 PIDGLEY ROAD
EX7 0RF · Semi-detached
May 2025£325,00079£4,114C88%
36 KINGSDOWN CRESCENT
EX7 0HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£273,00075£3,640D83%
36 LITTLE WEEK ROAD
EX7 0NL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£214,00071£3,014C83%
41 LITTLE WEEK ROAD
EX7 0NL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£252,00066£3,818C83%
15 ELM GROVE DRIVE
EX7 0EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00069£3,551C83%
43 CLOVER DRIVE
EX7 0FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00089£3,258C83%
10 MARSTON CLOSE
EX7 0EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00075£3,933D82%
1 ELM GROVE DRIVE
EX7 0EU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£320,00079£4,051C82%
23 FIRBANK ROAD
EX7 0NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00055£4,000C82%

Dig deeper into this address