Estimated value
£235,620
Median £3,465/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £245,000£273,000
Estimated value: £235,620Last sold (Feb 2019): £215,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near EX7 0RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ELM GROVE DRIVE EX7 0EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 69 | £3,551 | C | 86% |
14 FIRST AVENUE EX7 9RA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | D | 82% |
8 FIRBANK ROAD EX7 0NW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | C | 82% |
34 NEWLANDS EX7 0DZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £246,000 | 71 | £3,465 | C | 82% |
13 ASHLEY WAY EX7 0HA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £272,500 | 58 | £4,698 | D | 82% |
44 FIRST AVENUE EX7 9RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 61 | £2,754 | C | 81% |
11 MORLAIX CLOSE EX7 0FG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | C | 81% |
6 MOORHEN WALK EX7 0RS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,500 | 72 | £3,063 | B | 80% |
19 EGRET CLOSE EX7 0FW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 77 | £1,558 | B | 80% |