Estimated value
£124,875
Median £3,375/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £140,000£220,000
Estimated value: £124,875Last sold (Aug 2022): £120,000
A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 58 points.
Sales near EX7 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 DEVON VIEW EX7 0PP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £95,000 | 40 | £2,375 | E | 86% |
26 DEVONDALE COURT EX7 0PN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 41 | £3,537 | D | 81% |
38 DEVON VIEW EX7 0PP · Flat | Feb 2025 | £130,000 | 35 | £3,714 | D | 80% |
RICHMOND COURT (FLAT 5) RICHMOND PLACE EX7 9PL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 41 | £1,220 | C | 76% |
21 HOLCOMBE VILLAGE EX7 0JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 38 | £5,789 | F | 75% |
51 DEVONDALE COURT EX7 0PN · Flat | Dec 2024 | £140,000 | 42 | £3,333 | E | 75% |
H1 LEE CLIFF PARK EX7 0NE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £165,000 | 41 | £4,024 | D | 74% |
28 DEVONDALE COURT EX7 0PN · Flat | Sept 2024 | £140,125 | 42 | £3,336 | E | 73% |
22 RICHARDS CLOSE EX7 9SN · Flat | Apr 2025 | £85,000 | 39 | £2,179 | E | 73% |