HouseValuation
Home·EX7·Valuation

39, DEVONDALE COURT, EX7 0PN

Flat·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£119,187

Median £2,907/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £140,000£189,000
Estimated value: £119,187Last sold (Dec 2016): £80,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near EX7 0PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 DEVONDALE COURT
EX7 0PN · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00041£3,537D90%
70 DEVONDALE COURT
EX7 0PN · Flat
Aug 2025£135,00048£2,813C85%
RICHMOND COURT (FLAT 5) RICHMOND PLACE
EX7 9PL · Flat
Feb 2026£50,00041£1,220C85%
71A CARNAC DRIVE
EX7 0FB · Flat
Dec 2025£189,00052£3,635C81%
58 DEVONDALE COURT
EX7 0PN · Flat
Jul 2025£142,45049£2,907D80%
53 DEVONDALE COURT
EX7 0PN · Flat
Jun 2025£150,00048£3,125D80%
SEFTON COURT (FLAT 9) PLANTATION TERRACE
EX7 9DR · Flat
Dec 2025£63,00044£1,432D80%
14 DEVONDALE COURT
EX7 0PN · Flat
Aug 2024£140,00040£3,500D79%
36 DEVONDALE COURT
EX7 0PN · Flat
Jul 2024£101,00042£2,405D79%
26 UPPER LONGLANDS
EX7 9DB · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00050£2,700C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address