Estimated value
£191,919
Median £3,367/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £215,000£265,000
Estimated value: £191,919Last sold (Dec 2024): £180,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near EX6 8EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 KENTON MEWS EX6 8LE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 49 | £3,367 | D | 84% |
ALEXANDRA HOUSE (FLAT 5) ALEXANDRA TERRACE EX6 8PT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 64 | £1,875 | E | 82% |
10 KNIGHTHAYES WALK EX6 8TU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 78 | £2,756 | C | 79% |
16 ROYAL WAY EX6 8EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | D | 77% |
103 OLD QUARRY DRIVE EX6 8FJ · Flat | Oct 2024 | £86,000 | 55 | £1,564 | C | 77% |
22 THE BUNTINGS EX6 8SL · Flat | Sept 2024 | £230,000 | 49 | £4,694 | C | 77% |
73 HEYWOOD DRIVE EX6 8SD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 56 | £4,464 | C | 77% |
97 OLD QUARRY DRIVE EX6 8FJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 67 | £2,836 | B | 76% |
98 MILBURY FARM MEADOW EX6 8FG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 59 | £4,492 | C | 75% |