Estimated value
£403,920
Median £3,366/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£3,818Median £300,000£475,000
Estimated value: £403,920Last sold (Sept 2023): £291,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near EX5 7FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
225 TILLHOUSE ROAD EX5 7FL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 120 | £2,583 | B | 82% |
217 TILLHOUSE ROAD EX5 7FL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £233,500 | 120 | £1,946 | B | 81% |
5 YOUNGHAYES ROAD EX5 7DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 118 | £2,542 | B | 78% |
5 CHAFFINCH RISE EX5 7GW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 138 | £3,442 | B | 77% |
17 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE EX5 1FW · Other | May 2025 | £8,727 | 122 | £72 | B | 77% |
27 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE EX5 1FW · Other | May 2025 | £3,818 | 131 | £29 | B | 77% |
29 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE EX5 1FW · Other | May 2025 | £5,454 | 131 | £42 | B | 77% |
11 LITTLE WOOD CLOSE EX5 7JU · Other | Dec 2025 | £276,000 | 82 | £3,366 | B | 76% |
46 ORCHARD WAY EX5 7HY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 111 | £3,604 | B | 75% |