Estimated value
£323,730
Median £3,597/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,800Median £277,000£330,000
Estimated value: £323,730Last sold (Jun 2016): £242,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near EX5 7FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SWEET COPPIN EX5 7FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 79 | £3,392 | B | 88% |
34 HORSEWELL ROAD EX5 7JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 79 | £3,443 | B | 88% |
14 HIGHER FURLONG ROAD EX5 7GY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 84 | £3,095 | B | 88% |
9 CRAB APPLE EX5 7EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 78 | £3,782 | B | 88% |
23 HENRYS RUN EX5 7AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £277,000 | 77 | £3,597 | C | 87% |
111 YONDER ACRE WAY EX5 7HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 80 | £3,625 | B | 86% |
29 HIGHER FURLONG ROAD EX5 7GY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £130,800 | 83 | £1,576 | B | 84% |
9 RADFORDS TURF EX5 7DX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £154,000 | 84 | £1,833 | B | 84% |
19 SWEET COPPIN EX5 7FB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £330,000 | 90 | £3,667 | B | 83% |