Estimated value
£678,074
Median £3,442/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £690,000£775,000
Estimated value: £678,074Last sold (Nov 2022): £635,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near EX5 7DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 APPLE BLOSSOM WALK EX5 7ED · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 183 | £2,787 | B | 83% |
28 GREAT MEADOW EX5 7EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 161 | £2,733 | B | 81% |
6 THREE CORNER FIELD EX5 7DG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £484,000 | 191 | £2,534 | C | 81% |
5 CHAFFINCH RISE EX5 7GW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 138 | £3,442 | B | 81% |
LONGFIELD CHURCH ROAD EX5 2TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 225 | £3,067 | E | 79% |
HANDS BARN (2) CASTLE LANE EX5 1EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £760,000 | 194 | £3,918 | C | 79% |
EASTCOTE EX5 1AE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £690,000 | 213 | £3,239 | D | 79% |
7 CLYST VALLEY ROAD EX5 1DD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 172 | £4,215 | C | 79% |
5 WEBBERS CLOSE EX5 2SQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 191 | £3,874 | E | 79% |
51 CLYST VALLEY ROAD EX5 1DD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 188 | £4,122 | A | 78% |