Estimated value
£194,060
Median £3,130/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £205,000£227,000
Estimated value: £194,060Last sold (Apr 2018): £160,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 MEAD CROSS EX5 7BF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £208,000 | 68 | £3,059 | C | 87% |
10 SOUTHBROOK MEADOW EX5 7DW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £216,000 | 69 | £3,130 | C | 84% |
53 YOUNGHAYES ROAD EX5 7DR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 46 | £3,152 | B | 81% |
4 DOVE LANE EX5 7GP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £202,500 | 70 | £2,893 | B | 80% |
3 BEST PARK EX5 7AF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £87,500 | 76 | £1,151 | C | 79% |
17 SHAREFORD WAY EX5 7EZ · Flat | May 2025 | £183,000 | 62 | £2,952 | B | 79% |
12 COPSECLOSE LANE EX5 7AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 60 | £3,783 | C | 78% |
32 ST MICHAELS WAY EX5 7DD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £138,000 | 44 | £3,136 | C | 78% |
23 INNER WESTLAND EX5 7EQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 58 | £3,793 | C | 78% |
9 LITTLE MEAD EX5 7GE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 72 | £2,847 | B | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address