Estimated value
£430,528
Median £3,472/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £395,000£475,000
Estimated value: £430,528Last sold (Nov 2024): £405,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near EX5 7DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CHAFFINCH RISE EX5 7GW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 138 | £3,442 | B | 86% |
JASMINE COTTAGE TOWN END EX5 3HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 108 | £3,472 | C | 85% |
46 ORCHARD WAY EX5 7HY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 111 | £3,604 | B | 85% |
4 BARLEYCORN EX5 7AB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 114 | £3,465 | C | 84% |
32 HIGHER MEADOW EX5 7AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 103 | £3,641 | C | 84% |
2 ROBIN LANE EX5 7GU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 108 | £3,611 | B | 84% |
42 POST COACH WAY EX5 7BS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 112 | £3,750 | C | 83% |
44 CALVES CLOSE EX5 7JF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 114 | £3,421 | B | 81% |
9 BLINDWELL CRESCENT EX5 7HD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 127 | £3,386 | B | 81% |