Estimated value
£217,300
Median £4,100/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £227,500£232,500
Estimated value: £217,300Last sold (Nov 2019): £185,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 LINHAY ROAD EX5 7HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 50 | £4,400 | B | 88% |
12 COPSECLOSE LANE EX5 7AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 60 | £3,783 | C | 87% |
114 RUSH MEADOW ROAD EX5 7GB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 50 | £4,200 | B | 87% |
5 CROWN MEAD EX5 7HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £232,500 | 56 | £4,152 | B | 86% |
110 RUSH MEADOW ROAD EX5 7GB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 50 | £4,100 | B | 86% |
73 TILLHOUSE ROAD EX5 7FD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 58 | £3,966 | B | 85% |
25 SWEET CHESTNUT EX5 7FQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £227,500 | 58 | £3,922 | B | 85% |
5 HIGHER FIELD DRIVE EX5 7HJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 56 | £4,107 | B | 85% |
17 MULBERRY ROAD EX5 7FS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 58 | £3,793 | B | 85% |
42 ALFORD PASTURE EX5 7EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 62 | £3,750 | B | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address