Estimated value
£180,600
Median £4,200/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £220,000£255,682
Estimated value: £180,600Last sold (Mar 2018): £151,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near EX5 7BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WALDRON COTTAGES EX5 2NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 48 | £4,375 | C | 81% |
10 LINHAY ROAD EX5 7HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 50 | £4,400 | B | 79% |
12 COPSECLOSE LANE EX5 7AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 60 | £3,783 | C | 78% |
114 RUSH MEADOW ROAD EX5 7GB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 50 | £4,200 | B | 78% |
12 PITT PARK EX5 7BQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 53 | £4,151 | C | 78% |
110 RUSH MEADOW ROAD EX5 7GB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 50 | £4,100 | B | 77% |
64 BUZZARD WAY EX5 7GX · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £230,000 | 49 | £4,694 | B | 76% |
LAUREL COTTAGES (1) OLD COACH ROAD EX5 3HQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £255,682 | 48 | £5,327 | C | 75% |