HouseValuation
Home·EX5·Valuation

17, MEAD CROSS, EX5 7BF

Semi-detached·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,152

Median £3,864/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £220,000£233,000
Estimated value: £166,152Last sold (Dec 2020): £155,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EX5 7BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 INNER WESTLAND
EX5 7EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00058£3,793C78%
25 SWEET CHESTNUT
EX5 7FQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,50058£3,922B76%
2 DRAKES COTTAGES
EX5 1NA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£170,00044£3,864C76%
1 WALDRON COTTAGES
EX5 2NJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00048£4,375C75%
53 YOUNGHAYES ROAD
EX5 7DR · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00046£3,152B75%
THE MEADS (FLAT 4) WYNDHAM ROAD
EX5 4HL · Flat
Mar 2026£120,00043£2,791C74%
28 HENRYS RUN
EX5 7AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£233,00060£3,883C73%
54 SHAREFORD WAY
EX5 7EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00062£3,710B73%
10 LINHAY ROAD
EX5 7HU · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00050£4,400B73%
1 LITTLE SANSON
EX5 7JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,00063£3,635B73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address