Estimated value
£684,042
Median £3,954/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £660,000£775,000
Estimated value: £684,042Last sold (Nov 2018): £490,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near EX5 5LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BROOK LODGE, 2 SILVER STREET EX5 5LT · Detached | Jan 2025 | £775,000 | 196 | £3,954 | C | 83% |
5 WEBBERS CLOSE EX5 2SQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 191 | £3,874 | E | 82% |
THE LIMES EX5 5DW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £590,000 | 157 | £3,758 | E | 81% |
APPLECROFT EX5 5ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 167 | £4,192 | F | 81% |
14 SLEWTON CRESCENT EX5 2QA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £595,000 | 152 | £3,914 | D | 80% |
WESTBROOK EX5 2RJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £775,000 | 159 | £4,874 | D | 79% |
28 GREAT MEADOW EX5 7EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 161 | £2,733 | B | 79% |
TARKAS HOLLOW EX5 5AT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £500,000 | 148 | £3,378 | E | 77% |
10 KINGFISHER CLOSE EX5 5DH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £660,000 | 151 | £4,371 | B | 77% |