Estimated value
£599,215
Median £3,239/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £690,000£775,000
Estimated value: £599,215Last sold (Mar 2004): £279,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near EX5 4PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MILL HOUSE EX5 4EG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 204 | £2,206 | E | 82% |
5 WEBBERS CLOSE EX5 2SQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 191 | £3,874 | E | 82% |
THE BEECHES EX5 4ET · Detached | Jan 2025 | £535,000 | 168 | £3,185 | D | 79% |
WESTBROOK EX5 2RJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £775,000 | 159 | £4,874 | D | 79% |
28 GREAT MEADOW EX5 7EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 161 | £2,733 | B | 79% |
THE CUBE, 4B OLD BUTTERLEIGH ROAD EX5 4JE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £700,000 | 159 | £4,403 | C | 77% |
38 POST COACH WAY EX5 7BS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 158 | £2,975 | C | 76% |
LONGFIELD CHURCH ROAD EX5 2TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 225 | £3,067 | E | 76% |
HANDS BARN (2) CASTLE LANE EX5 1EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £760,000 | 194 | £3,918 | C | 76% |