HouseValuation
Home·EX5·Valuation

24, VINNICOMBES ROAD, EX5 4BB

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£251,008

Median £3,922/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £260,000£335,000
Estimated value: £251,008Last sold (Oct 2022): £255,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EX5 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 SILVERDALE
EX5 4JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00068£3,824C88%
11 VINNICOMBES ROAD
EX5 4BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00066£4,167D86%
23 INNER WESTLAND
EX5 7EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00058£3,793C85%
62 VINNICOMBES ROAD
EX5 4BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£225,00058£3,879D84%
45 WYNDHAM ROAD
EX5 4JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00068£3,309C84%
42 WYNDHAM ROAD
EX5 4JZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00067£3,358D84%
25 SWEET CHESTNUT
EX5 7FQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,50058£3,922B83%
HEATHFIELD COTTAGE VILLAGE ROAD
EX5 1PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00072£4,514D83%
25 LONG PARK
EX5 1JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00065£5,154C83%
2 SILVERDALE
EX5 4JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00056£5,893D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address